Meet the Staff

Our Teachers

Ms J. Da Costa

Mrs J. Sutcliffe

Mrs T. Whitaker

Mrs N. Sharrock

Mr J. Scrutton

Mrs A. Ryding

Mrs L. McMahon

Miss C. Fraser

Miss S. Smid

Mrs L. Barlow

Mrs A. Millington

  

Mrs T. Banks

Mrs C. Lek

Miss C. Timmins

 

 

 

 

                                             

 Teaching Staff

Ms J. Da Costa                                  Head Teacher, Assessment
Mrs J. Sutcliffe

Deputy Head, Literacy Subject Leader

Mrs T. Whitaker

Assistant Headteacher, Year 2 Teacher, School Environment, Extended Schools, Numeracy Subject Leader

Mrs N. Sharrock Language Resource Unit Teacher, Special Education Needs Co-ordinator, Gifted & Talented Co-ordinator, KS1 Team Leader.
Mrs A. Millington Early Years Foundation Stage Manager, Nursery Teacher, EYFS Team Leader
Mrs L. Barlow Geography Subject Leader
Mrs C. Lek Year 1 Teacher, Science Subject Leader
Mr J. Scrutton Cluster Sports Development, Physical Education Subject Leader & EVC
Mrs A. Ryding Year 4 Teacher, PSHEC Subject Leader, Healthy Schools
Miss C. Fraser Year 6 Teacher, Creative Subject Leader
Miss C. Timmins Reception Class Teacher, History Subject Leader
Mrs L. McMahon Year 1 Teacher, RE Subject Leader
Miss S. Smid

Year 3 Teacher, School Council, Modern Foreign Languages Subject Leader

Mrs T. Banks

Year 5 Teacher, ICT Manager,  Library and Resources Manager

Our Support Staff

Mrs A. Cunliffe

Mrs A. Dennett

Mrs A. Walsh

Mrs J. Greenhalgh

Mrs C. Hackett

Mrs C. Johnson

Mrs C. Marshall

Mrs C. Ollerenshaw

Miss F. Roberts

Mrs G. Bentham

Mrs H. Aitken

Mrs J. Stewart 

Mrs K. Dennis 

Miss L. Nixon

Mrs M. Degg

Mr M. Evans

Miss R. Garland

Mrs R. Middleton

Mrs T. Bamber

Mrs Z. Redshaw 

 

 

 

 

Nursery Officers/ Support Assistants: 

Miss L. Nixon - Mrs R. Middleton - Mrs C. Marshall - Mrs A. Cunliffe - Mr M. Evans (ICT Support)

Mrs H. Aitken - Mrs K. Dennis -  Mrs J. Greenhalgh - Mrs C. Hackett - Mrs M. Degg

Miss F. Roberts - Mrs A. Dennett - Mrs A. Walsh (Pastoral) - Mrs T. Bamber - Mrs G. Bentham

Mrs Z.Redshaw - Mrs J.Stewart - Mrs C. Ollerenshaw - Mrs C. Johnson - Miss R. Garland

 

 Teacher's Area

 

Mr A. Gerrard

Mrs D. Heaton

Mrs C. Siddall

Mrs C. Ollerenshaw

Mrs T. Bamber

Mrs E. Jenkins    

Mrs P. Jolly

 

Mrs M. Dunne

Mrs B. Mason

Mrs D. Trout

Miss L. Veldhoven

Mrs A. Fisher 

 Office, Maintenance, Kitchen and Welfare Staff:

Mrs D. Heaton Office Clerk
Mrs C. Siddall Office Clerk/PA

Mr L. Standish

Site Manager

Mrs M. Dunne

Cleaner

Mrs C. Ollerenshaw

Mrs P. Jolly

Mrs E. Jenkins

Mrs T. Bamber

Mrs N. Meads

Welfare Assistant

Welfare Assistant

Welfare Assistant

Welfare Assistant

Welfare Assistant

Mrs B. Mason

Mrs D. Trout

Mrs L. Veldhoven

Mrs A. Fisher

Kitchen Manager

Kitchen Assistant

Kitchen Assistant

Kitchen Assistant

The school complies with the Government's Safe Guarding Legislation and has a strict policy on safe working practices.

 

 

Regulars Helpers in School

Mrs N. Burgess, Mrs M. Lamb, Mr P. Bracegirdle

Mrs. Lamb

Mrs Burgess

Mr P. Bracegirdle

 

   

© 2017 Irlam Endowed Primary School. Our school website design is created with School Jotter, a Webanywhere product. [Administer Site]