Meet the Staff

Our Teachers

Ms J. Da Costa

Mrs T. Whitaker

Mrs N. Sharrock

 

Mrs C. Davenport

Mr J. Scrutton

Mrs A. Ryding

Mrs L. Barlow

Mrs A. Millington

  

Mrs T. Banks

Mrs L. McMahon

Miss C. Fraser

Miss S. Smid

Mrs C. Lek

Miss C. Timmins

Teacher

Responsibility

Ms J. Da Costa

Head Teacher, Assessment

Mrs T. Whitaker

Year 2 Teacher, Numeracy Subject Leader, Environment – Eco Council, Extended Schools including Mapas, Curriculum Development & KS1 Development

Mrs N. Sharrock

Language Resource Teacher, SENCO, LRP Manager, KS1 Team Leader-Raising Attainment & KS1 Development

Mrs A. Millington

Nursery Teacher, EYFS Team Leader/Manager - Raising attainment

Mrs L. Barlow

Year 2 & LR Teacher, Named Geography manager & KS1 Development

Mrs C. Lek

Year 1 Teacher, Named Science manager & KS1 Development

Mr J. Scrutton

Whole school & Cluster Sports Development  and CPD, PE Subject lead, EVC & Sports Council lead

Mrs A. Ryding

Year 4 Teacher, PSHEC, Emotionally Friendly/Healthy Schools, Golden Time, Pupil Voice – School Council & KS2 Development.

Miss C. Fraser

Year 5 Teacher, KS2 Team Leader - Raising attainment, KS2 Development & Named Arts Manager

Miss C. Timmins

Reception Teacher, Named  History manager & EYFS Departmental development

Mrs L. McMahon

Year 1 Teacher, Named RE Manager & KS1 Development

Miss S. Smid

Year 3 Teacher, English Subject Lead, Named MFL Manager & KS2 Development

Mrs T. Banks

Year 6 Teacher, Named IT manager, Online Safety & KS2 Development

Mrs C. Davenport

Year 6 Teacher, KS2 Development

  

Our Support Assistants

Mrs A. Cunliffe

Mrs A. Dennett

Mrs A. Walsh

Mrs C. Hackett

Mrs C. Johnson

Mrs C. Marshall

Mrs C. Ollerenshaw

Miss F. Roberts

Mrs G. Bentham

Mrs H. Aitken

Mrs. J Black 

Mrs J. Greenhalgh

Mrs J. Stewart

Mrs K. Dennis 

Miss L. Nixon

Mrs M. Degg

Mr M. Evans

Mrs R. Middleton

Mrs T. Bamber

Mrs T. Hamilton

Mrs Z. Redshaw 

   

Office, Maintenance, Kitchen and Welfare Assistants

Mr L. Standish

Site Manager

Mrs D. Heaton

Office Clerk

Mrs C. Siddall

Office Clerk / PA

Mrs C. Ollerenshaw

Welfare Assistant

Mrs T. Bamber

Welfare Assistant

Mrs E. Jenkins

Welfare Assistant

Mrs P. Jolly

Welfare Assistant

Mrs C. Johnson

Welfare Assistant

Mrs J. Stewart

Welfare Assistant

Mrs L. Pritchard

Welfare Assistant 

Mrs M. Dunne

Cleaner

Mrs B. Mason

Kitchen Manager

Mrs D. Trout

Kitchen Assistant

Miss L. Veldhoven

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs A. Fisher 

Kitchen Assistant

The school complies with the Government's Safe Guarding Legislation and has a strict policy on safe working practices.